Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Tumkur Road · head to head

Brigade Lumina vs Prestige Jindal City

Both are apartment projects in Tumkur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: Prestige Jindal City is ahead, ₹9,000 against ₹14,750.
  • Builder overdue share: Prestige Jindal City is ahead, 36% of 66 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Brigade Lumina is ahead, 21.9 months against 24.1 months.
  • Density: Brigade Lumina is ahead, 104 units/acre against 112 units/acre.

Side by side

Brigade Lumina compared with Prestige Jindal City across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade LuminaPrestige Jindal City
DOSL Score86 / 100 (A+)80 / 100 (A)
Price₹13,300–16,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹8,500–9,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹14,750₹9,000
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls63% (59% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹23,508–
Unit sizes1,090–1,815 sqft607–2,171 sqft
StatusLaunchedReady to move
Completion2030Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months24.1 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal1% of 416 units–
Units declared4163,571
Densitylower is more open space per home104 units/acre112 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal Authority–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.8 km to the nearest trunk main~1.9 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 620 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/230326/008545PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/180406/001495

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade LuminaPrestige Jindal City
Land & title18.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 1813.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.