Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Bagalur · head to head

Assetz Sora & Saki vs Living Walls True North

Both are apartment projects in Bagalur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Living Walls True North is ahead, ~1.2 km to the nearest trunk main against ~6.4 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Sora & Saki is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 67% of 6 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Sora & Saki is ahead, 15.3 months against 30.8 months.
  • Carpet efficiency: Living Walls True North is ahead, 80% (26% loading) against 53% (88% loading).

Side by side

Assetz Sora & Saki compared with Living Walls True North across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Sora & SakiLiving Walls True North
DOSL Score77 / 100 (A)70 / 100 (B+)
Price₹9,300–11,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Feb 2026 · 8 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹10,620–10,770/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,600₹10,695
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls53% (88% loading)80% (26% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,916₹13,433
Unit sizes1,670–2,168 sqft1,471–3,200 sqft
StatusUnder constructionUnder construction
Completion2028Jun 2028
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings67% of 6 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months30.8 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal13% of 358 units50% of 306 units
Units declared992306
Densitylower is more open space per home90 units/acre102 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal AuthorityBWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~6.4 km to the nearest trunk main~1.2 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 1.5 kmquarry 460 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/060324/006692PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Sora & SakiLiving Walls True North
Land & title10.0 / 2214.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 186.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.