Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Plot · Sarjapur Road · head to head

Assetz Melodies of Life (Plots) vs Prestige Great Acres (The Prestige City)

Both are plot projects in Sarjapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Melodies of Life (Plots) is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • Price per sqft of carpet: Assetz Melodies of Life (Plots) is ahead, ₹12,167 against ₹19,415.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Melodies of Life (Plots) is ahead, 15.3 months against 24.1 months.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Assetz Melodies of Life (Plots) is ahead, ₹10,250 against ₹15,125.

Side by side

Assetz Melodies of Life (Plots) compared with Prestige Great Acres (The Prestige City) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Melodies of Life (Plots)Prestige Great Acres (The Prestige City)
DOSL Score70 / 100 (B+)76 / 100 (A)
Price₹9,100–11,400/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹12,350–17,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,250₹15,125
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls84% (19% loading)78% (28% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹12,167₹19,415
Unit sizes1,500–3,000 sqft1,200–4,000 sqft
StatusNearing completionReady to move
CompletionAug 2026Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months24.1 months
Units declared505808
Densitylower is more open space per home13 units/acre10 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal Authority–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.7 km to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 1.2 kmnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300124/006594PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/210824/004289

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Melodies of Life (Plots)Prestige Great Acres (The Prestige City)
Land & title16.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution7.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.