Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Plot · Sarjapur · head to head

Abhee Tranquila vs Shriram Chirping Ridge

Both are plot projects in Sarjapur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: Shriram Chirping Ridge is ahead, ₹3,225 against ₹6,925.
  • Price per sqft of carpet: Shriram Chirping Ridge is ahead, ₹4,534 against ₹8,663.
  • Builder average slip: Abhee Tranquila is ahead, 15.5 months against 28.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Abhee Tranquila is ahead, 46% of 13 filings against 56% of 16 filings.

Side by side

Abhee Tranquila compared with Shriram Chirping Ridge across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Abhee TranquilaShriram Chirping Ridge
DOSL Score79 / 100 (A)74 / 100 (B+)
Price₹6,500–7,350/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2025 · over a year old, reconfirm with the builder₹2,250–4,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹6,925₹3,225
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls80% (25% loading)71% (41% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹8,663₹4,534
Unit sizes1,200–1,500 sqft1,200–2,400 sqft
StatusLaunchedUnder construction
CompletionDec 2026Oct 2027
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project46% of 13 filings56% of 16 filings
Builder average slip15.5 months28.9 months
Units declared300360
Densitylower is more open space per home17 units/acre17 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + Local AuthorityLocal Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 600 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/020725/007891PRM/KA/RERA/1265/347/PR/120123/005608

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAbhee TranquilaShriram Chirping Ridge
Land & title16.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing9.0 / 185.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.