Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Electronic City · head to head

Salarpuria Sattva Symphony vs SNN Raj Greenbay

Both are apartment projects in Electronic City, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Salarpuria Sattva Symphony is ahead, ~185 m to the nearest trunk main against ~916 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder overdue share: SNN Raj Greenbay is ahead, 20% of 10 filings against 35% of 26 filings.
  • DOSL Score: SNN Raj Greenbay is ahead, 81 / 100 (A) against 72 / 100 (B+).
  • Builder average slip: Salarpuria Sattva Symphony is ahead, 16.0 months against 16.3 months.

Side by side

Salarpuria Sattva Symphony compared with SNN Raj Greenbay across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Salarpuria Sattva SymphonySNN Raj Greenbay
DOSL Score72 / 100 (B+)81 / 100 (A)
Price₹7,650/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹13,825/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–60% (66% loading)
Unit sizes1,282–1,782 sqft630–3,510 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project35% of 26 filings20% of 10 filings
Builder average slip16.0 months16.3 months
Units declared2401,030
Densitylower is more open space per home64 units/acre64 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~185 m to the nearest trunk main~916 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registration–PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/170920/000621

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarSalarpuria Sattva SymphonySNN Raj Greenbay
Land & title19.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.