Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Balagere · head to head

Prestige Lavender Fields vs SOBHA Ayana

Both are apartment projects in Balagere, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Prestige Lavender Fields is ahead, 85 units/acre against 109 units/acre.
  • DOSL Score: Prestige Lavender Fields is ahead, 82 / 100 (A) against 75 / 100 (A).
  • Builder overdue share: Prestige Lavender Fields is ahead, 36% of 66 filings against 39% of 118 filings.
  • Builder average slip: SOBHA Ayana is ahead, 22.7 months against 24.1 months.

Side by side

Prestige Lavender Fields compared with SOBHA Ayana across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Prestige Lavender FieldsSOBHA Ayana
DOSL Score82 / 100 (A)75 / 100 (A)
Price₹14,300–15,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹14,400–14,800/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹14,650₹14,600
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–67% (50% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹21,940
Unit sizes669–3,656 sqft1,553–1,789 sqft
StatusNearing completionUnder construction
CompletionMay 2027Dec 2031
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project36% of 66 filings39% of 118 filings
Builder average slip24.1 months22.7 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal0% of 1,473 units39% of 683 units
Units declared1,473683
Densitylower is more open space per home85 units/acre109 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSBBWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~2.4 km to the nearest trunk main~2.5 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangeelectrical substation 130 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/290423/005906PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/030824/006958

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPrestige Lavender FieldsSOBHA Ayana
Land & title16.0 / 2210.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1816.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook6.0 / 104.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.