Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Whitefield · head to head

Prestige Evergreen vs Sumadhura Capitol Residences

Both are apartment projects in Whitefield, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder average slip: Sumadhura Capitol Residences is ahead, 16.4 months against 24.1 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Sumadhura Capitol Residences is ahead, 25% of 24 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Sumadhura Capitol Residences is ahead, ~257 m to the nearest trunk main against ~324 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Prestige Evergreen is ahead, 83 units/acre against 99 units/acre.

Side by side

Prestige Evergreen compared with Sumadhura Capitol Residences across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Prestige EvergreenSumadhura Capitol Residences
DOSL Score87 / 100 (A+)84 / 100 (A)
Price₹14,500–16,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jan 2026 · 9 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹15,000–16,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹15,500₹15,750
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls61% (64% loading)60% (68% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹25,484₹26,383
Unit sizes659–2,513 sqft1,635–2,115 sqft
StatusLaunchedUnder construction
CompletionJun 2030Dec 2027
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project36% of 66 filings25% of 24 filings
Builder average slip24.1 months16.4 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal41% of 2,000 units42% of 325 units
Units declared2,000405
Densitylower is more open space per home83 units/acre99 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWell + BWSSBBoreWell + BWSSB
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~324 m to the nearest trunk main~257 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterelectrical substation 290 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/010126/008374PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/051024/007125

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPrestige EvergreenSumadhura Capitol Residences
Land & title20.0 / 2219.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.