Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Plot · Devanahalli · head to head

Prestige Crystal Lawns vs Sumadhura Panorama (Plots)

Both are plot projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder average slip: Sumadhura Panorama (Plots) is ahead, 16.4 months against 24.1 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Sumadhura Panorama (Plots) is ahead, 25% of 24 filings against 36% of 66 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Sumadhura Panorama (Plots) is ahead, ₹7,000 against ₹9,375.
  • Density: Prestige Crystal Lawns is ahead, 10 units/acre against 11 units/acre.

Side by side

Prestige Crystal Lawns compared with Sumadhura Panorama (Plots) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Prestige Crystal LawnsSumadhura Panorama (Plots)
DOSL Score85 / 100 (A+)87 / 100 (A+)
Price₹9,000–9,750/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹6,600–7,400/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹9,375₹7,000
Unit sizes1,500–4,000 sqft1,200–4,000 sqft
StatusLaunchedUnder construction
CompletionMar 2027Dec 2027
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project36% of 66 filings25% of 24 filings
Builder average slip24.1 months16.4 months
Units declared235539
Densitylower is more open space per home10 units/acre11 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBoreWellBoreWell + Local Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangequarry 610 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/300925/008132PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/220125/007412

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarPrestige Crystal LawnsSumadhura Panorama (Plots)
Land & title16.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.