Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 31 Oct 2026

Apartment · Vasanth Nagar · head to head

Nitesh Wimbledon Park vs Prestige Edwardian

Both are apartment projects in Vasanth Nagar, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Prestige Edwardian is ahead, ~38 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~141 m: a trunk main runs past the site.
  • Builder overdue share: Prestige Edwardian is ahead, 36% of 66 filings against 100% of 11 filings.
  • Builder average slip: Prestige Edwardian is ahead, 24.1 months against 53.6 months.
  • DOSL Score: Prestige Edwardian is ahead, 73 / 100 (B+) against 64 / 100 (B).

Side by side

Nitesh Wimbledon Park compared with Prestige Edwardian across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Nitesh Wimbledon ParkPrestige Edwardian
DOSL Score64 / 100 (B)73 / 100 (B+)
Price₹14,525/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹26,000/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Unit sizes2,500–4,000 sqft4,750–5,855 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project100% of 11 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip53.6 months24.1 months
Units declared1026
Densitylower is more open space per home–26 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~141 m: a trunk main runs past the site~38 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterelectrical substation 150 mlandfill 830 m

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarNitesh Wimbledon ParkPrestige Edwardian
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing6.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.