Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Richmond Town · head to head

Nitesh Canary Wharf vs Prestige Andree Residences

Both are apartment projects in Richmond Town, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Prestige Andree Residences is ahead, 36% of 66 filings against 100% of 11 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Nitesh Canary Wharf is ahead, ~237 m to the nearest trunk main against ~648 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Prestige Andree Residences is ahead, 24.1 months against 53.6 months.
  • DOSL Score: Prestige Andree Residences is ahead, 73 / 100 (B+) against 66 / 100 (B+).

Side by side

Nitesh Canary Wharf compared with Prestige Andree Residences across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Nitesh Canary WharfPrestige Andree Residences
DOSL Score66 / 100 (B+)73 / 100 (B+)
Price₹20,500–20,750/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹18,250/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹20,625–
Unit sizes3,550 sqft2,350–2,550 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project100% of 11 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip53.6 months24.1 months
Units declared813
Densitylower is more open space per home12 units/acre13 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~237 m to the nearest trunk main~648 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 890 mnone within range

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarNitesh Canary WharfPrestige Andree Residences
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing6.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal15.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.