Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · North Bengaluru · head to head

Living Walls Athena vs SNN Clermont

Both are apartment projects in North Bengaluru, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: SNN Clermont is ahead, 20% of 10 filings against 67% of 6 filings.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Living Walls Athena is ahead, ₹7,125 against ₹16,925.
  • Builder average slip: SNN Clermont is ahead, 16.3 months against 30.8 months.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Living Walls Athena is ahead, ~126 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~208 m to the nearest trunk main.

Side by side

Living Walls Athena compared with SNN Clermont across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Living Walls AthenaSNN Clermont
DOSL Score63 / 100 (B)69 / 100 (B+)
Price₹7,125/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹16,800–17,050/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹7,125₹16,925
Unit sizes2,788–3,275 sqft3,238–5,260 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project67% of 6 filings20% of 10 filings
Builder average slip30.8 months16.3 months
Units declared4427
Densitylower is more open space per home–59 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~126 m: a trunk main runs past the site~208 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registration–PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/170918/000666

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarLiving Walls AthenaSNN Clermont
Land & title20.0 / 2219.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing6.0 / 1812.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 154.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 104.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.