Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Devanahalli · head to head

House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress vs Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2)

Both are apartment projects in Devanahalli, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress is ahead, 20 units/acre against 44 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2) is ahead, 16.0 months against 21.6 months.
  • Quoted price per sqft: Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2) is ahead, ₹8,250 against ₹8,675.
  • Builder overdue share: House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress is ahead, 33% of 9 filings against 35% of 26 filings.

Side by side

House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - Cypress compared with Sattva Park Cubix (Phase 2) across price, schedule, builder record and land
 House of Hiranandani Devanahalli - CypressSattva Park Cubix (Phase 2)
DOSL Score83 / 100 (A)81 / 100 (A)
Price₹8,650–8,700/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹8,000–8,500/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹8,675₹8,250
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–65% (54% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹12,739
Unit sizes1,835–2,734 sqft449–1,702 sqft
StatusReady to moveUnder construction
CompletionCompleted2029
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project33% of 9 filings35% of 26 filings
Builder average slip21.6 months16.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–40% of 798 units
Units declared140798
Densitylower is more open space per home20 units/acre44 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–BoreWell + Others
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connectionNo trunk main mapped nearbyNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterquarry 730 mnone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/180313/002418PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/280225/007529

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarHouse of Hiranandani Devanahalli - CypressSattva Park Cubix (Phase 2)
Land & title20.0 / 2212.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook9.0 / 109.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.