Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Hebbal · head to head

Four Seasons Private Residences at Embassy ONE vs Godrej Woodsman Estate

Both are apartment projects in Hebbal, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Four Seasons Private Residences at Embassy ONE is ahead, 17 units/acre against 62 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Godrej Woodsman Estate is ahead, 17.8 months against 46.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Godrej Woodsman Estate is ahead, 20% of 25 filings against 50% of 10 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Godrej Woodsman Estate is ahead, ~142 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~221 m to the nearest trunk main.

Side by side

Four Seasons Private Residences at Embassy ONE compared with Godrej Woodsman Estate across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Four Seasons Private Residences at Embassy ONEGodrej Woodsman Estate
DOSL Score66 / 100 (B+)72 / 100 (B+)
Price₹35,000–38,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026₹10,500/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹36,500–
Unit sizes1,992–5,870 sqft1,272–1,835 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project50% of 10 filings20% of 25 filings
Builder average slip46.9 months17.8 months
Units declared109924
Densitylower is more open space per home17 units/acre62 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~221 m to the nearest trunk main~142 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPR/KN/170731/000619–

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarFour Seasons Private Residences at Embassy ONEGodrej Woodsman Estate
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 2213.0 / 22
Builder standing8.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 104.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.