Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Bellandur · head to head

Embassy Pristine vs Prestige Kew Gardens

Both are apartment projects in Bellandur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Density: Embassy Pristine is ahead, 29 units/acre against 65 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Prestige Kew Gardens is ahead, 24.1 months against 46.9 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Prestige Kew Gardens is ahead, 36% of 66 filings against 50% of 10 filings.
  • Nearest BWSSB main: Prestige Kew Gardens is ahead, ~368 m to the nearest trunk main against ~438 m to the nearest trunk main.

Side by side

Embassy Pristine compared with Prestige Kew Gardens across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Embassy PristinePrestige Kew Gardens
DOSL Score63 / 100 (B)62 / 100 (B)
Price₹19,100/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹19,875/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–57% (74% loading)
Unit sizes2,666–5,384 sqft615–1,607 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project50% of 10 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip46.9 months24.1 months
Units declared424970
Densitylower is more open space per home29 units/acre65 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~438 m to the nearest trunk main~368 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to mattersewage treatment plant 780 msewage treatment plant 720 m
RERA registration–PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/170824/000058

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarEmbassy PristinePrestige Kew Gardens
Land & title19.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing8.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook3.0 / 102.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.