Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Jakkur · head to head

Century Novus vs Legacy Cirocco

Both are apartment projects in Jakkur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Legacy Cirocco is ahead, ~221 m to the nearest trunk main against ~987 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Legacy Cirocco is ahead, 49 units/acre against 94 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Century Novus is ahead, 20.7 months against 39.6 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Century Novus is ahead, 38% of 21 filings against 64% of 11 filings.

Side by side

Century Novus compared with Legacy Cirocco across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Century NovusLegacy Cirocco
DOSL Score76 / 100 (A)54 / 100 (C)
Price₹9,950–13,100/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹9,000–10,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹11,525₹9,600
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls60% (65% loading)61% (64% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,060₹15,758
Unit sizes1,030–1,490 sqft4,150–5,850 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionAug 2027Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project38% of 21 filings64% of 11 filings
Builder average slip20.7 months39.6 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal6% of 234 units–
Units declared23494
Densitylower is more open space per home94 units/acre49 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~987 m to the nearest trunk main~221 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/100423/005853PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171016/000900

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarCentury NovusLegacy Cirocco
Land & title15.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing12.0 / 186.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook4.0 / 103.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.