Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Kanakapura Road · head to head

Casagrand Casablanca vs Prestige Falcon City

Both are apartment projects in Kanakapura Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Prestige Falcon City is ahead, ~326 m to the nearest trunk main against ~1.6 km to the nearest trunk main.
  • Density: Casagrand Casablanca is ahead, 45 units/acre against 61 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Casagrand Casablanca is ahead, 21.2 months against 24.1 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Prestige Falcon City is ahead, 36% of 66 filings against 40% of 20 filings.

Side by side

Casagrand Casablanca compared with Prestige Falcon City across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Casagrand CasablancaPrestige Falcon City
DOSL Score80 / 100 (A)82 / 100 (A)
Price₹9,270–11,100/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Feb 2026 · 8 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹9,000–12,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jul 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,185₹10,500
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls62% (62% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹16,539–
Unit sizes1,410–3,987 sqft1,240–2,726 sqft
StatusUnder constructionReady to move
CompletionMay 2029Completed
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project40% of 20 filings36% of 66 filings
Builder average slip21.2 months24.1 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal2% of 805 units–
Units declared8052,520
Densitylower is more open space per home45 units/acre61 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedBWSSB–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~1.6 km to the nearest trunk main~326 m to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangeelectrical substation 190 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/040524/006862PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/170913/000114

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarCasagrand CasablancaPrestige Falcon City
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2222.0 / 22
Builder standing10.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.