Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Sarjapur Road · head to head

Brigade Parkside East vs Lodha Elanza

Both are apartment projects in Sarjapur Road, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Builder overdue share: Lodha Elanza is ahead, 11% of 9 filings against 42% of 59 filings.
  • Density: Lodha Elanza is ahead, 37 units/acre against 71 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Lodha Elanza is ahead, 15.0 months against 21.9 months.
  • DOSL Score: Brigade Parkside East is ahead, 86 / 100 (A+) against 84 / 100 (A).

Side by side

Brigade Parkside East compared with Lodha Elanza across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade Parkside EastLodha Elanza
DOSL Score86 / 100 (A+)84 / 100 (A)
Price₹13,650/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹12,300–14,000/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Jun 2026
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹13,150
Unit sizes704–1,144 sqft1,500–2,300 sqft
StatusReady to moveLaunched
CompletionCompletedSep 2031
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings11% of 9 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months15.0 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal–57% of 698 units
Units declared282698
Densitylower is more open space per home71 units/acre37 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyed–Local Authority
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~206 m to the nearest trunk mainNo trunk main mapped nearby
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matternone within rangenone within range
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/180621/001910PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/191225/008353

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade Parkside EastLodha Elanza
Land & title20.0 / 2216.0 / 22
Execution22.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook6.0 / 108.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.