Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 31 Oct 2026

Apartment · JP Nagar · head to head

Brigade Gardenia vs Mahaveer Sitara

Both are apartment projects in JP Nagar, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Nearest BWSSB main: Mahaveer Sitara is ahead, ~137 m: a trunk main runs past the site against ~381 m to the nearest trunk main.
  • Builder average slip: Brigade Gardenia is ahead, 21.9 months against 43.7 months.
  • Builder overdue share: Brigade Gardenia is ahead, 42% of 59 filings against 83% of 18 filings.
  • DOSL Score: Brigade Gardenia is ahead, 76 / 100 (A) against 45 / 100 (C).

Side by side

Brigade Gardenia compared with Mahaveer Sitara across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Brigade GardeniaMahaveer Sitara
DOSL Score76 / 100 (A)45 / 100 (C)
Price₹12,000/sqftresale ask, Jun 2026₹13,200–13,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Mar 2026 · 7 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects–₹13,550
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls–55% (83% loading)
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here–₹24,851
Unit sizes810–1,655 sqft1,434–2,440 sqft
StatusReady to moveReady to move
CompletionCompletedCompleted
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project42% of 59 filings83% of 18 filings
Builder average slip21.9 months43.7 months
Units declared1,029217
Densitylower is more open space per home69 units/acre42 units/acre
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~381 m to the nearest trunk main~137 m: a trunk main runs past the site
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterelectrical substation 210 mnone within range
RERA registration–PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171019/000671

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarBrigade GardeniaMahaveer Sitara
Land & title20.0 / 2220.0 / 22
Execution13.0 / 225.0 / 22
Builder standing18.0 / 180.0 / 18
Financial discipline8.0 / 138.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 157.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook5.0 / 105.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.