Skip to content
DOSL Skyline
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

Products

DOSL SkylineDOSL PlotlineFor lenders

Use cases

Collateral checksInvestmentHomebuyers

DOSL

How it worksBlogPricing
Contact us

Adjust maadbeda.

Brochure nodbeda. Read the record.

A free account

  • Search every registered project by name, survey or RERA number
  • Save projects to My list and your own lists
  • The map and every layer, free with your account
  • No card needed

It costs nothing. Your email only signs you in.

DOSL

Your free account

No password, no card, no commitment. We email a code that works once, simply.

No spam calls. We never ask for your phone number.

Built from 100+ public records and registers, K-RERA filings first · No broker, no listing fees

As of 29 Oct 2026

Apartment · Bagalur · head to head

Assetz Sora & Saki vs Godrej Ananda

Both are apartment projects in Bagalur, so the location argument is largely settled and what remains is the paperwork. Everything below is filed with Karnataka RERA or researched from the builder, with the source named on each row.

Where they actually differ

  • Quoted price per sqft: Godrej Ananda is ahead, ₹8,263 against ₹10,600.
  • Builder overdue share: Assetz Sora & Saki is ahead, 16% of 25 filings against 20% of 25 filings.
  • Density: Assetz Sora & Saki is ahead, 90 units/acre against 109 units/acre.
  • Builder average slip: Assetz Sora & Saki is ahead, 15.3 months against 17.8 months.

Side by side

Assetz Sora & Saki compared with Godrej Ananda across price, schedule, builder record and land
 Assetz Sora & SakiGodrej Ananda
DOSL Score77 / 100 (A)71 / 100 (B+)
Price₹9,300–11,900/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Feb 2026 · 8 months old, reconfirm with the builder₹7,325–9,200/sqftbuilder quote, super-built-up, Dec 2025 · 10 months old, reconfirm with the builder
Quoted price per sqftcharged on saleable area, so not directly comparable between projects₹10,600₹8,263
Carpet efficiencyshare of the quoted area that is floor inside your walls53% (88% loading)–
Price per sqft of carpetthe quoted rate corrected for loading: the only like-for-like price here₹19,916–
Unit sizes1,670–2,168 sqft436–1,409 sqft
StatusUnder constructionNearing completion
Completion20282026
Builder overdue sharecity-wide RERA record for the promoter group, not just this project16% of 25 filings20% of 25 filings
Builder average slip15.3 months17.8 months
Unsold inventoryhigher unsold stock is negotiating room, and a demand signal13% of 358 units1% of 806 units
Units declared9922,210
Densitylower is more open space per home90 units/acre109 units/acre
Water sourceas declared at registration, not surveyedLocal Authority–
Nearest BWSSB mainproximity is infrastructure, not a connection~6.4 km to the nearest trunk main~5.5 km to the nearest trunk main
Disamenities nearbylandfill, sewage plant, quarry, crematorium, prison or substation close enough to matterlandfill 1.5 kmlandfill 810 m, quarry 670 m, electrical substation 220 m
RERA registrationPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/060324/006692PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/210331/004084

DOSL Score, pillar by pillar

DOSL Score pillars compared
PillarAssetz Sora & SakiGodrej Ananda
Land & title10.0 / 226.0 / 22
Execution20.0 / 2218.0 / 22
Builder standing15.0 / 1815.0 / 18
Financial discipline13.0 / 1313.0 / 13
Market signal12.0 / 1512.0 / 15
Appreciation outlook7.0 / 107.0 / 10

Each project page lists the reason behind every deduction.

Read either one in full

This page ranks two projects on filed and researched data, not on suitability. It cannot see the things that decide most purchases: which floor, which facing, how the approach road behaves in a downpour, what the neighbours are like. Visit both, in the monsoon if you can, and verify against certified records before you transact.